google4451d7d4c6e733f5.html
website maker

Privacy policy

At Cycling Holidays by Exploremore and at Exploremore (Exploremore d.o.o.), we are committed to protecting
and respecting your privacy. This Policy explains when and why we collect personal information about people
who visit our website, how we use it, the conditions under which we may disclose it to others and how we keep it
secure. Any questions regarding this Policy should be sent by email to info@cyclingholidays.si  or by writing to
Exploremore d.o.o., Ulica Gradnikove brigade 6, 5000 Nova Gorica, Slovenia.


Manage your personal data
The manager of submitted personal data is Exploremore d.o.o., Ulica Gradnikove brigade 6, 5000 Nova Gorica,
Slovenia., e-mail: info@cyclingholidays.si.


The range and purpose of your personal data processing
Your personal data (name, surname and e-mail address) will be processed on the basis of your consent only for
the purpose of sending e-news and in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1, Official
Gazette of RS, No. 94/2007) and General Regulation of Data Protection (GDPR).
Our contract partners help us with technical software solutions of sending our e-news. We will only forward your
personal information to these contractual partners, who may not use them for any other purpose. We will not send
your personal data to any other third parties, sell them or otherwise use them for purposes that are not in
accordance with the purpose of the processing described above and we have not received your explicit consent
for them.


Personal data protection
When processing your personal data, we will act in accordance with ZVOP-1 and GDPR. For the protection of
personal data, we carry out appropriate technical and organizational measures that prevent the unauthorized
processing of data and their destruction, alteration or loss.


Deadline for storing your personal data
We will keep your personal information until you revoke the consent to receive e-news. You can cancel your
consent at any time with a written request to Exploremore d.o.o., Ulica Gradnikove brigade 6, 5000 Nova Gorica,
Slovenia or by e-mail to info@cyclingholidays.si. The cancellation of the consent shall not affect the legality of the
processing of data which, on the basis of consent, was carried out until its cancellation.


Individual rights in the processing of personal data
In line with the provisions of ZVOP-1 and GDPR, you have following rights:
 
 the right to access your transmitted personal data
 the right to request correction of your transmitted personal data
 the right to request the restriction of the processing of personal data or to withdraw the consent to the processing
     of personal data as a whole and to request their deletion
 the right to request the transmission of processed data in a structured, widely used and machine-readable form
     that allows you to transfer them to another controller.


You can claim these rights on the basis of a written request sent to Exploremore d.o.o., Ulica Gradnikove brigade
6, 5000 Nova Gorica, Slovenia or by e-mail to info@cyclingholidays.si. If you believe that the processing of your
personal data violated the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act or the General Data Protection
Regulation, you also have the right to file a complaint with the Information Commissioner of the Republic of
Slovenia, Zaloška 59, 1000 Ljubljana.

Address

Exploremore d.o.o.
Ul. Gradnikove brigade 6
5000 Nova Gorica

Contacts

Cycling Holidays by Exploremore
M +386 30 374 910
E info@cyclingholidays.si
W www.cyclingholidays.si 

General informations

GDPR
General conditions
Photos